World and Manitoba Past Champions


2017

20162015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

19861985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

1969

1968

1967

1966

1965

1964

1963

1962

1961

1960

World Champion
Blayne Streeper (5th)
Fort Nelson, BC
Blayne Streeper (4th)
Fort Nelson, BC
Kevin Cook (11th)
Preeceville, SK
Blayne Streeper (3rd)
Fort Nelson, BC
Kevin Cook (10th)
Preeceville, SK
Blayne Streeper (2nd)
Fort Nelson, BC
Kevin Cook (9th)
Preeceville, SK
Richard Beck (7th)
Yellowknife, NWT
Kevin Cook (8th)
Preeceville, SK
Dave Hochman (1st)
St Malo, MB
Kevin Cook (7th)
Preeceville, SK
Kevin Cook (6th)
Preeceville, SK
Blayne Streeper (1st)
Fort Nelson, BC
Raymond Cook (5th)
Preeceville, SK
Kevin Cook (5th)
Preeceville, SK
Kevin Cook (4th)
Preeceville, SK
Kevin Cook (3rd)
Preeceville, SK
Kevin Cook (2nd)
Preeceville, SK
Kevin Cook (1st)
Preeceville, SK
Tommy Bird (1st)
Southend, SK
Richard Beck (6th)
Yellowknife, NWT
Richard Beck (5th)
Yellowknife, NWT
Raymond Cook (4th)
Preeceville, SK
Raymond Cook (3rd)
Preeceville, SK
Raymond Cook (3rd)
Preeceville, SK
Glen Calvert (1st)
The Pas, MB
Robert Andrews (2nd)
Roblin, MB
Richard Beck (4th)
Yellowknife, NWT
Richard Beck (3rd)
Yellowknife, NWT
Richard Beck (2nd)
Yellowknife, NWT
Raymond Cook (2nd)
Preeceville, SK
Daniel Schindler (1st)
Sanford, MB
Richard Beck (1st)
Yellowknife, NWT
Robert Andrews (1st)
Roblin, MB
Raymond Cook (1st)
Preeceville, SK
Tim White (1st)
Grand Marais, Minn
Grant Beck (1st)
Yellowknife, NWT
Peter Norberg (1st)
Tuktoyaktuk, NWT
Larry Commodore (1st)
The Pas, MB
Art Allen (3rd)
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Art Allen (2nd)
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Art Allen (1st)
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Bob McPhail (1st)
The Pas, MB
Micheal McKenzie (1st)
Cumberland House, SK
John Calvert (2nd)
The Pas, MB
Swanson Highway (3rd)
Brochet, MB
John Calvert (1st)
The Pas, MB
Murdoch Carriere (1st)
Cumberland House, SK
Alex Cook (2nd)
Brochet, MB
Alex Cook (1st)
Brochet, MB
Thomas Merasty (1st)
Brochet, MB
Swanson Highway (2nd)
Brochet, MB
Swanson Highway (1st)
Brochet, MB
Gilbert Lavallee (2nd)
The Pas, MB
Peter Morin (1st)
Reindeer Lake, SK
Gilbert Lavallee (1st)
The Pas, MB
William Carriere (1st)
Cumberland House, SK
Joe LeClerc (1st)
Cranberry Portage, MB
Manitoba Champion
Racheal Courtney (2nd)
St Malo, MB
Racheal Courtney (1st)
St Malo, MB
Matt Legal (1st)
Carlowrie, MB
Dave Hochman (6th)
St Malo, MB
Dave Hochman (5th)
St Malo, MB
Donny Poulin (10th)
The Pas, MB
Dave Hochman (4th)
St Malo, MB
Johnston Garrioch (1st)
Cross Lake, MB
Donny Poulin (9th)
The Pas, MB
Dave Hochman (3rd)
St Malo,
Dave Hochman (2nd)
St Malo, MB
Dave Hochman (1st)
St Malo, MB
Donny Poulin (8th)
The Pas, MB
Donny Poulin (7th)
The Pas, MB
Donny Poulin (6th)
The Pas, MB
Donny Poulin (5th)
The Pas, MB
Donny Poulin (4th)
The Pas, MB
Donny Poulin (3rd)
The Pas, MB
Donny Poulin (2nd)
The Pas, MB
Mervin Garrick (1st)
Cross Lake, MB
Brian Poulin (5th)
The Pas, MB
Brian Poulin (4th)
The Pas, MB
Stan Turner (2nd)
The Pas, MB
Donny Poulin (1st)
The Pas, MB
Stan Turner (1st)
The Pas, MB
Glen Calvert (1st)
The Pas, MB
Robert Andrews (3rd)
Roblin, MB
Robert Andrews (2nd)
Roblin, MB
Ken Halcrow (1st)
Cross Lake, MB
Brian Poulin (3rd)
The Pas, MB
Larry Commodore (1st)
The Pas. MB
Daniel Schindler (1st)
Sanford, MB
Brian Poulin (2nd)
The Pas, MB
Robert Andrews (1st)
Roblin, MB
John Calvert (1st)
The Pas, MB
Larry Tallman (1st)
Starbuck, MB
Brian Poulin (1st)
The Pas, MB